South Central

League And Tournament Directory
2020 Spring SCD League
2019-2020 Team | South Central District | Connecticut
Rules

See This Web Page: http://www.scdcjsa.com/Docs

Registration
Register Now

If you have questions or problems please read our Troubleshooting Guide

General Information
Program Types
  • Recreation Plus
  • Premier
  • Competitive
  • Comp Dev
Age & Gender

09U-19U

Cost

$0

Dates

Start Date: 04/10/2020

End Date: 06/14/2020

Contacts

Please Contact The Following As Needed

  • Bill Cadwell
    Boys Commissioner
    scdboyscommissioners@gmail.com
  • Vicki Thomas
    Girls Commissioner
    scdgirlscommissioner@gmail.com
  • Approved Teams
  • Pending Teams
Team Name Age Gender Coach Email
Team Name Age Gender Coach Email
Hamden Comp U11 Girls U-11 Comp Female Eric Annes ericannes@gmail.com
Hamden Rec U10 Girls Dev U-10 Dev Female
Hamden Rec U12 Boys U-11-12 Travel Rec Male Jason Ruocco tasteonwhitney@yahoo.com
Hamden Rec U12 Girls U-13-14 Travel Rec Female Tricia Iaquinto triciaiaquinto@gmail.com
Hamden Rec U14 /15 Boys U-14-15 Travel Rec Male Alfred Scheetz ajscheetz@gmail.com
Hamden Rec U14/15 Girls U-14-15 Travel Rec Female Alfred Scheetz ajscheetz@gmail.com
Hamden U11 Comp Alexander U-11 Comp Male Akil Alexander Akil_alexander@hotmail.com
Hamden U12 Comp Barney/Nolan U-12 Comp Female Brian Nolan bnolan815@gmail.com
Hamden U12 Comp Talwalkar U-12 Comp Male Jaideep Talwalkar jaideep.talwalkar@gmail.com
Hamden U13 Comp GOLD U-13 Comp Male Mickey Brunton michael.brunton@marcumllp.com
Hamden U13 Comp Green U-13 Comp Male Anthony Valenti anthonyvalenti.hsa@gmail.com
Hamden U14/13 Bryers U-13 Comp Female Bonnie Bryers bonnie.bryers@gmail.com
SCP Elm City Wolves U-11-12 Travel Rec Male Michael Moore mhayesmoore@gmail.com
U11B Naugatuck Warriors U-11 Comp Male Jaime Pereira jaimefdpereira@hotmail.com
U12B Naugatuck Nitros U-12 Comp Male Craig Andrews cwa1977@gmail.com
U15/14 Boys Comp Team U-15 Comp Male
U18 Girls HS Rec Team U-19 Comp Female
West Haven Gilmore G14 U-14 Comp Female Kevin Gilmore kgilmore65@comcast.net
West Haven Murphy G11 U-12 Comp Female Nick Murphy nl.murphy@yahoo.com
West Haven Petrie B14 U-14 Comp Male Matt Petrie bit2brennan@gmail.com
West Haven Petrie G10 U-10 Dev Female Matt Petrie bit2brennan@gmail.com
West Haven Petrie G9 U-09 Dev Female Matt Petrie bit2brennan@gmail.com
West Haven Reed G14 U-13-14 Travel Rec Female Scott Reed scott.reed@comcast.net
West Haven Tepetl B10 U-10 Dev Male Marto Tepetl-Ocotoxtle crazy83188@yahoo.com
West Haven Treat B12 U-12 Comp Male Chris Treat christreat@comcast.net
West Haven Wajnowski B11 U-11-12 Travel Rec Male Breanna Wajnowski bwaj1711@gmail.com